// COMMERCIAL //

ADIDAS/FOOT LOCKER ft A$AP ROCKY // CMS Prod l U-Dox Creative l Dir Common Good
ADIDAS Here to Create Change #CreatorsUnite // Independent Media I TBWA I Dir Doug Liman
AMERICAN EXPRESS Before the Roar, US Open // Caviar I Digitas I Dir Jeff + Pete
AT&T Biscuit Filmworks l BBDO l Dir Aaron Stoller
BARNES & NOBLES Serial Pictures l Roberts+Langer DDB l Dir Jonas Åkerlund
BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD Imperial Woodpecker I McGarry Bowen I Dir Simon McQuoid
CADILLAC Independent Media l Publicis l Dir Janusz Kaminski + Ned Benson
CENTURYLINK Furlined Prod l Arnold Worldwide l Dir Will Speck + Josh Gordon
CHOBANI ft Jordan Burroughs // Superprime I Opperman Weiss I Dir Laurence Dunmore
CHRISTIAN DIOR Iconoclast l Christian Dior l Dir So Me
CNN ft James Earl Jones // Aero Films l CNN l Dir Dan Gifford
COLGATE ft Alton Brown // Caviar I Ogilvy & Mather I Dir Jeff Bitsack
COMCAST ft Carli Lloyd // Caviar Prod I Dir Amir Farhang
CONAIR CPI Communications I Cuisinart I Dir Kevin Emmons
DAVID YURMAN ft Evan Yurman // Good Company l David Yurman l Dir Nathan Copan
DELL Decon AdPeople Worldwide l Dir Claire Cottrell
DOS EQUIS/HEINEKEN Masquerade // Mary Ann Prod l Havas Worldwide l Dir Patrick Sherman, Jordan Fish, Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael
DUNKIN' DONUTS Win The Fall // Bunker Prod l Hill Holiday l Dir Warren Fischer
FORD FUSION/SMASH Spare Parts l NBC Universal l Dir Virgil Frank
GILETTE Fusion Proglide // Rabbit Content l BBDO l Dir Jackson Karinja
HILTON HOTELS Hilton HHonors // Anonymous Content l Publicis Kaplan Thaler l Dir Christian Loubek
HERSHEYS ft Jordan Burroughs // Caviar Prod I Dir Tyler Manson
HOME DEPOT FreeMarketFilms I Dir Ed Nammour
HONDA Change, Get In, Tailgate // Epoch l Publicis+TriHonda l Dir Phil Morrison
HUNGRY JACK HSI Prod l Karlen Williams Graybill l Dir Margaret Elman + Joy Kilpatrick
JBL HARMON SPEAKERS Saville Prod l Doner Agency l Dir Barry Levinson
JCPENNEY Father's Day // aWhiteLabel Prod l McGarry Bowen l Dir Peter Glanz
JOIN RED ft Jimmy Fallon + Mario Batali // PSA Red l Dir Jesse Dylan
JUST FOR MEN They're Back // MJZ Prod l Combe l Dir Mike Maguire
KOHLS Identity l Kohls l Dir Philip Andelman
IKEA Deep Thoughts, Loving Rants // Smuggler I Ogilvy & Mather I Dir Michael Clowater
IKEA Dream, School Lunch // Biscuit I Ogilvy & Mather I Dir Aaron Stoller
LEAN CUISINE #WeighThis // Hungry Man Prod l 360i l Dir Nanette Burstein
NASDAQ OMX We are NASDAQ // OMX Leroy + Clarkson l NASDAQ l Dir Paul Richards
NIKE AF1 OBJ // Cavalry I Nike I Dir Travis Hanour
NIKE JORDAN RE2PECT ft Jay-Z, Joe Torre, Mariano Rivera, Jorge Posada, Andy Pettite, Tino Martinez // Arts & Sciences l Wieden + Kennedy l Dir Matt Aselton
MAILCHIMP Black Hole Ruffian l Droga5 l Dir Greg Barth
MASTERCARD + INTERCONTINENTAL HOTEL Splendid&Co l Possible Worldwide l Dir Linus Ewers
MASTERCARD + JETBLUE Smuggler l McCann Erickson l Dir Chris Smith
MEGA MALL Instinct Agency l Directors Film Company l Dir James Pilkington
METLIFE ft NYGIANTS Tom Coughlin & NYJETS Rex Ryan // RBS Prod l Bernstein-Rein l Dir Williem Gerritson
MICROSOFT + AMC WALKING DEAD BarkBark l Microsoft & AMC l Dir Brian Tolleson
MIRACLE GRO Moxie Pictures l Dentsu America l Dir Henry Lu
MONSTER HEADPHONES SuperBowl ft RiceGum // Smuggler l Monster Products & NBC Universal l Dir Bjorn Ruhmann
MYLANTA TinyGiant Prod I Roberts + Langer DDB I Dir Charlie Mysak
NY LOTTO The Price is Right // Mssng Peces l McCann l Dir Josh Nussbaum
NY LOTTO Spy Mission, Odd of Love // Furlined l McCann l Dir Josh Gordon + William Speck
NY LOTTO On the Site, Nailed It // Smuggler l McCann l Dir Guy Shelmerdine
NY LOTTO IT Hammock, Phone Jamz, Water Cooler, Lunch // Biscuit Filmworks l McCann l Dir Aaron Stoller
OLIVE GARDEN New Signature Breadstick Sandwiches // Strange&Wonderful l Grey l Dir Will Hyde
OPPENHEIMER FUNDS Radical Media l MRM//McCann l Dir Brett Froomer
PANERA BREAD Eat Adventurously // HSI Prod l Dir Margaret Elman + Joy Kilpatrick
PEPSI ft Barry Sanders, Matthew Stafford + Victor Cruz // Anonymous Content l TBWA l Dir Omri Cohen
PNC BANK Virtual Wallet // Epoch Films l iCrossing l Dir Phil Morrison
POISE Hungry Man l Ogilvy & Mather l Dir Scott Vincent
XQ The Super School Project ft Jessica Williams // Park Pictures l Media Arts Lab l Dir Chris Wilcha
RAGU Simmered in Tradition, Ingredients // Lucky21 l Havas Chicago l Dir The Chartrands
SAMSUNG ft Tim Ferriss // Smuggler l 76andSunny l Dir Tristan Patterson
SAMSUNG GALAXY Metamorphosis Edge Screen, Instant Memo, Favorite Things // aWhiteLabelproduct l RGA l Dir Matthew Donaldson
SMALL BUSINESS & ENTREPRENEURSHIP COUNCIL Click3x Prod l BBDO l Dir Aron Baxter
SNY Sports Night Palmer Prod l SNY l Dir Maurice Marable STARBUCKS Imaginary Forces I Tracy Locke I Dir Jens Mebes
STOP & SHOP Santuary Content I Ahold USA & Hill Holiday I Dir Mike Andrews
SYNCHRONY Chelsea Pictures l Ogilvy Chicago l Dir Craig Cutler
TELEFLORA ft Chef Buddy Valastro • Harvest Films l Fire Station Agency l Dir Baker Smith
TOYOTA Fueled by the Future/Back to the Future ft Christopher Lloyd • Caviar Prod l Droga5 l Dir Jeremy Konner
TOYOTA ft Eli Manning • Concrete & Clay l Saatchi & Saatchi l Dir Bob Balaban
UCONN HEALTH Rabbit Content Prod l Lewis Communications l Dir Laurence Thrush
ULTA Chelsea Pictures l Mullen l Dir Liz Von Hoene
VERIZON Formation • Aero Film l MRM Worldwide l Dir Austin Smithard, Sam O'Hare
UNDER ARMOUR ft Jordan Speith I Prettybird I Droga5 I Dir Jonathan Jodeb Desbiens
VERIZON FIOS Anonymous Content l McCann Erickson l Dir Malcom Venville
VERIZON FIOS Grandma's House Biscuit Filmworks l McCann NY l Dir Aaron Ruell
VODAFONE Christmas Card • Netflix Independent Media & Buddy Film l Dir Gabriele Muccino
WEIGHT WATCHERS Anonymous Content l McCann World l Dir Christian Bevilacqua

// FEATURE FILM //

THE GREATEST SHOWMAN 20th Century Fox l Dir Michael Gracey – Background
THE WOLF OF WALLSTREET Paramount Pictures l Dir Martin Scorcese – Background
THE NIGHT BEFORE Columbia Pictures l Dir Jonathan Levine – Background

// TELEVISION //

BULL CBS Studios l additional
DATELINE NBC Universal – Lestor Holt, Kate Snow, Craig Melvin
EDUCATION NATION NBC Universal – David Gregory, Tom Brokaw & guests
ELEMENTARY CBS Network – additional
EXTRA EXTRA TV – Alana Stewart
GREASE Promo: Didi Conn Media Day • Paramount
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR LIVE! NBC Universal – ensemble, dancers and band
JUSTIFIED Promo FX Network – Margo Martindale
LATE NIGHT WITH JIMMY FALLON l NBC Universal I House band: The Roots & guests
MEREDITH VIEIRA Promo l NBC Universal l Stun Creative l Dir Dan Rush
LAW & ORDER NBC Universal I Dir Martha Mitchell
LIMITLESS Pilot EYE Prod l Dir Marc Webb – additional
MADAM SECRETARY CBS – additional
MSNBC NBC Universal l Morning & Night Show Anchors & guests
NBC 2018 PYEONGCHANG WINTER OLYMPICS CNBC l Anchors: Carl Quintanilla, Andrew Ross Sorkin & TeamUSA athletes
OSCARS 2016 Chris Rock Parody Bad Robot & Radical Media l Dir JJ Abrams l Jeff Daniels, Kristin Wiig, Whoopi Goldberg
PERSON OF INTEREST CBS l Bonanza Prod l Key & additionals
PETER PAN Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
PLAYING WITH FIRE Promo l Spare Parts l E! Entertainment l Dir John Bonito
QUANTICO Pilot ABC Studios l Dir Marc Munden – additional
ROYAL PAINS USA Network l Dir Kevin Dowling – additional
VMAS 2013 "ROAR" MTV Network Katy Perry dancers & band
RESCUE ME Promo FX Network l Steven Pasquale
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE SEASONS 37-Current l NBC Universal l Cast
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE Digital Shorts Season 37- Current I cast + host
SHE'S GOTTA HAVE IT Netflix l additional
SMASH NBC Studios LLC l Dir Michael Morris & Roxann Dawson – additional
SNEAKY PETE Amazon l additional
SUNDAY NIGHT 7 ft Didi Conn • Sunday Night 7 Australia
TODAY SHOW NBC Universal – Guests
UNFORGETTABLE CBS Network – additional
THE WIZ LIVE! NBC Universal — munchkin, poppy, khalidah, emerald city characters
WNBC NBC Universal – Erika Tarantal, David Ushery, Contessa Brewer, Bruce Beck, Steve Villanueva

// MUSIC VIDEO //

MARIO Somebody Else ft Nicki Minaj • Good Company l RCA Records l Dir Alexandre Moors
JIMMY EAT WORLD My Best Theory • Greencard Pictures l Interscope Records l Dir Ron Winter

// WEB/VIDEO //

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL Applebum Prod l Ameriprise
ANDREW MARC e-commerce l Ph Sebastian Lucrecio
BRAINTREE Picture Farm l And Repeat l Dir Jake Chessum
COMMONWEALTH CORPORATE Applebum Prod
COLGATE Read My Lips LGBT l Dir Christopher Yoon
COLIN KANE Promo Dir Monte Isom
COVERGIRL ft Meryl Davis l Dir Jackie Lobel
DISCOVERY.COM Evil, I 2 Promo • Leroy+Clarkson l Dir Daniel Fries
DISCOVERY.COM Obsession • Leroy+Clarkson l Dir Daniel Fries
HEINEKEN ft Carli Lloyd Media Day • Edelman I Heineken
INSTAGRAM #RoleModel Pride 2018 • Hey Wonderful I Instagram I Dir Sam Spiegel
JAMES PATTERSON 2014 & 2013 Bodega Studios l Hachette Book Group USA l Dir Christopher Harrison
JOSE CUERVO #SugarMe • McCann NY
KEYBANK Homepage l Imaginary Forces l The Richard's Group l Dir Alan Williams
NIKE Promo Vapormax ft DJ Venus X • Optimist Inc l Ph Christelle de Castro
ROBERT ALLEN DESIGN Modern Library Tribe Pictures l Robert Allen
SYFY Makeup You Can Do Armada Prod l SyFy l Dir Damon Escudero
TEDMED ft Jay Walker & Guests Applebum Prod l TEDTALKS
TOMMY HILFIGER e-commerce l Ph Sebastian Lucrecio
WALLSTREET 2 ft Michael Douglas Interview Applebum Prod l Dir Charles Kiselyak
WW GOOGLE HANGOUT Weight Watchers Eyepatch Prod l Ogilvy

// ADVERTISEMENT //

AARP Prayer Project – Ph Ben Baker
AL JAZEERA AMERICA – Ph Martin Schoeller
ALCON Pharmaceutical Spark Advance Prod I HCB Health I Ph Peter Yang
ALZHEIMER'S ASSOCIATION Lauren Miller Olson Agency I Ph Peter Yang
AMERICAN EXPRESS Sarankco I Ph Floto + Warner
AMTRAK Proof Films I FCB I Ph Markku Lahdesmaki
ASPCA – Ph Aaron Goodman
BEPANTHEN HANDCREME – Ph Matt Hoyle
BRUNSWICK BOWLING – Ph Jeremy Frechette
CAPITAL ONE – Ph Michael Warren
CHELSEACULTURE.COM – Ph Tim Zaragoza
DELTA DENTAL Hakanson Prod I Ph Alex Telfer
DRUGFREE Family Portraits Publicis Kaplan Thaler I Ph Matt Hoyle
FAT PIG BROADWAY MUSICAL Billboard – Ph Matt Hoyle
GERONIMO AUSTRALIAN BEEF JERKY – Ph Matt Hoyle
HALLS COUGH DROPS Heroes – Ph Matt Hoyle
HBO BOXING ALL-STARS Manny Pacquiao, Juan Manuel Marquez, Gennady Golovkin, Mikey Garcia, Terrence Crawford, Yuriorkis Gamboa, Adonis Stevenson, Nonito Donaire, Mike Alvarado, Ruslan Provodnikov, Brandon Rios, Timothy Bradley, Devon Alexander I Ph Monte Isom
HI-TEC SHOES – Ph Jeremy Frechette
IBM – Picture Farm l Ogilvy l Ph Jake Chessum
JUVEDERM Pharmaceutical Sudler & Hennesy I Ph Jordan Hollender
MASTERCARD – Ph Chris Lee
MORGAN STANLEY Proof Films I Huge Agency I Ph Laurie Frankel
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICS Wicked Tuna – Ph Monte Isom
NEWSIES BROADWAY MUSICAL Billboard 2012 Serino/Coyne Disney I Ph Monte Isom
NEWSIES BROADWAY MUSICAL Billboard 2013 Serino/Coyne Disney I Ph Lois Greenfield
NOVARTIS Hakanson Prod I Neon I Havas Worldwide I Ph Amy Postle
PAMPERS Hakanson Prod l Saatchi & Saatchi l Ph Amy Postle
PEPPERIDGE FARM Deli Flats Young & Rubicam I Ph Quentin Bacon
PEPSI / NFL / DORITOS / TOSTITOS NFL 2015 TracyLocke I Ph Peter Yang
PNC BANK iCrossing I Ph Michael Parmelee
PRILOSEC OTC Publicis Kaplan Thaler I Ph Matt Hoyle
PRINGLES Keep it Crispy Grey Agency I Ph Matt Hoyle
PUMP MOVIE POSTER – Ph Mary Ellen Mark
REZIELD Pharmaceutical DraftFCB I Ph Andrea Mandel
RONZINI Garden Delight – Ph Matt Hoyle
SANOFI PASTEUR Travel Vaccines Saatchi & Saatchi Science I Ph Chris Woods
SANOFI PASTEUR Fluzone Saatchi & Saatchi Science I Ph Ross Brown
SINUSENSE Keep the Outside Out Sterling-Rice Group I Ph Brandon Jernigan
SNICKERS ICE CREAM BBDO I Ph Mark Holthusen
SPIRIVA HANDIHALER Pharmaceutical Why Wait DraftFCB I Ph Jordan Hollender
STAPLES Green Products – Ph Aaron Goodman
SAMSUNG Vivace Air Conditioner Corporate Agenda Agency
SONY ERICSSON Xperia Ph Dane Shitagi
TRANSITIONS EYEWEAR DDB World I Ph Atsushi Nishijima

// EDITORIAL //

BACKPACKER cover – Ph Aaron Goodman
BOSTON – Ph Matt Hoyle
ESQUIRE RUSSIA cover & story Vasiliy Ilin Ph Martin Schoeller
ESPN Carli Lloyd – Ph Christaan Felber
FORBES Katia Beauchamp – Ph Ben Baker
FOREIGN POLICY – Ph Aaron Goodman
FORTUNE Secretary Penny Pritzker – Ph Gillian Laub
FORTUNE Managing Editor Andrew Serwer – Ph Richard Phibbs
FRAME ft Humberto Leon & Carol Lim of Opening Ceremony – Ph Andrew Boyle
GQ ft Colin Jost & Michael Che of SNL, Desus & Mero of Vice: Comedic Duos – Ph Peggy Sirota
HARPER'S BAZAAR ft US Ambassador to the U.N. Samantha Powers – Ph Martin Schoeller
LA WEEKLY – Ph Matt Hoyle
MARIE CLAIRE Couples Package – Ph Andrew McCleod
MARIE CLAIRE ft Janet Mock – Ph Perry Hagopian
MENS HEALTH – Ph Robert Whitman
NEXT NEW ZEALAND Sweeney Vesty CEO Jane Vesty – Ph Matt Carr
NY MAGAZINE Mayor Bill de Blasio & Family – Ph Christopher Anderson
NY MAGAZINE Graydon Carter – Ph Christopher Anderson
NEW YORK MAGAZINE Former Mayor Michael Bloomberg– Ph Martin Schoeller
NEW YORK TIMES Former Sec. of Treasury Timothy Geithner – Ph Martin Schoeller
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICS Changing Face of America – Ph Martin Schoeller
ODE cover – Ph Aaron Goodman
PARADE LeVar Burton – Ph Ben Baker
PEOPLE Boston Strong Survivors – Ph Albert Watson
POPULAR SCIENCE Tech Gear – Ph Brian Klutch
PREVENTION – Ph Matt Hoyle
ReNEW Harry Belafonte – Ph Ben Baker
RUNNER'S WORLD – Ph Aaron Goodman
SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MIND covers – Ph Aaron Goodman
SUNDAY TIMES ft Ethan Hawke & Ryan Hawke – Ph Ben Baker
TIMEOUT Parson vs FIT / ACE Hotel – Ph Roger Hagodone
VARIETY Inauguration Issue: Van Jones, Michael Moore, Brandon V Dixon – Ph Jake Chessum
WALLSTREET JOURNAL Senior VP Liz Ann Sonders – Ph Ben Baker
WOMENS HEALTH – Ph Jamie Chung, Dan Forbes
 

 

iatse798.jpg